Youth  
     
   
     
  Scholarships  
 

2016-2017 Recipients

 
     
  Scholarships  
 

2015-2016 Recipients

 
 
 
  Scholarships  
 
 

2014-2015 Recipients

 
     
  Scholarships  
 

2013-2014 Recipients

 
     
  Scholarships  
 

2012-2013 Recipients

 
     
  Scholarships  
 

2011-2012 Recipients

 
     
  2009-2010 Recipients  
     
     
     
  Tomoka  
     
     

 

 

 

 

     
  Youth  
     
   
     
  Scholarships  
 

2016-2017 Recipients

 
     
  Scholarships  
 

2015-2016 Recipients

 
 
 
  Scholarships  
 
 

2014-2015 Recipients

 
     
  Scholarships  
 

2013-2014 Recipients

 
     
  Scholarships  
 

2012-2013 Recipients

 
     
  Scholarships  
 

2011-2012 Recipients

 
     
  2009-2010 Recipients  
     
     
     
  Tomoka  
     
     

 

 

 

 

 

     
  Youth  
     
   
     
  Scholarships  
 

2016-2017 Recipients

 
     
  Scholarships  
 

2015-2016 Recipients

 
 
 
  Scholarships  
 
 

2014-2015 Recipients

 
     
  Scholarships  
 

2013-2014 Recipients

 
     
  Scholarships  
 

2012-2013 Recipients

 
     
  Scholarships  
 

2011-2012 Recipients

 
     
  2009-2010 Recipients  
     
     
     
  Tomoka  
     
     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   
woodward

               Woodward Avenue Healthy Heart 5K                 2/10/2007

               Male Overall  

            1         1   Raul Rumbano (46)               Edgewater, FL         23:03 

              Female Overall

            1        12   Renee Rogers (38)               Orange City, FL        26:05 

              First Male Elementary Student

            1         5   Jorge Kinner (9)                     Deland, FL              24:46 

              First Female Elementary Student

            1        35   Kaley Kanger (10)                Deland, FL               32:05 

              First Male Middle School Student

            1         2   Monolito Hamilton (12)          Deland, FL               23:06 

              First Female Middle School Student

            1        31   Jill Whorl (12)                      Deland, FL               31:14

               Male    0 10 

            1        19   Roshan Ailani (9)               Port Orange, FL          27:54

            2        20   John Michael Flowers (8)    Deland, FL                 27:55

            3        29   Matthew Mark (9)               Deland, FL                 31:04

            4        30   Michael Mark (9)                Deland, FL                 31:07

            5        41   Kendrick Hamilton (9)         Deland, FL                 32:55

            6        46   Austin Pope (8)                  Deland, FL                 33:43

            7        48   Kenta Hill (8)                      Deland, FL                 33:45

            8        49   Damian Nelson (6)             Deland, FL                 33:48

            9        51   Hagen O'Neill (9)               Deland, FL                  34:30

           10        60   Noah Sapp (7)                  Deland, FL                  36:16

           11        61   Jacob Daus (10)              Deland, FL                   36:22

           12        62   Matthew Jolliffe (6)           Deland, FL                   37:06

           13        85   Sean David McDonald (9) Deland, FL                 

              Female  0 10 

            1        67   Angelina Bass (8)             Deland, FL                  39:18

            2        68   Madison Rogers (9)          Orange City, FL           39:35

            3        69   Hannah McGehee (0)        Deland, FL                  39:35

            4        75   Kaylee Sapp (10)              Deland, FL                  43:59

            5        78   India Sapp (5)                   Deland, FL                  45:40

            6        80   Olivia Johnston (9)            Deland, FL                  45:49

            7        81   Erica Lopez (9)                 Deland, FL                  46:04

              Male    11 14 

            1        26   Alex Pope (12)                 Deland, FL                  30:43

            2        42   Jesse Bass (11)               Deland, FL                  32:56       

            3        43   Robert Hiatt (12)               Deland, FL                  33:06

            4        57   William Abercrombie (13)  Deland, FL                   35:07

            5        58   John David Michaelos (11) Deland, FL                   35:23

            6        59   George Michaelos (13)      Deland, FL                   35:25

            7        64   James Carter (12)             Deland, FL                   37:08

            8        72   Nicholas Leonard (11)       Deland, FL                   42:43

            9        84   James Cole (11)               Deland, FL                   47:04 

              Female  11 14 

            1        14   Jodie Houser (14)             Deland, FL                   27:32

            2        44   Lauren Mcgehee (14)        Deland, FL                   33:10

            3        56   Gabi Moyer (14)               Deland, FL                   35:00

            4        66   Alanna Scott (11)             Deland, FL                   39:17

            5        71   Emily Eunice (12)             Deland, FL                  42:39

            6        73   Chloe Simon (13)              Deland, FL                  43:38

            7        74   Megan Mark (12)              Deland, FL                  43:38

              Male    15 19 

            1        37   Daniel Garner (16)            Deltona, FL                 32:10

            2        45   Daniel Ballou (17)             Debary, FL                  33:13 

              Female  15 19 

            1        15   Shelby Rowell (17)           Deland, FL                  27:33

            2        50   Amber Litteken (16)          Deland, FL                  34:13

            3        70   Jessica Hartshorn (15)      Deland, FL                  41:07 

              Female  20 29 

            1        54   Emily Donohoe (24)          Deland, FL                 34:44

            2        77   Dorothy Valentine (23)      Deland, FL                 45:17

            3        82   Hayley Louise Graham (20)  Port Orange, FL      46:54

            4        88   Antonette Wilson (29)       Daytona Beach, FL             

            5        90   Theresa Ludwig (24)          Deland, FL                    

              Male    30 39 

            1         6   Raymond Mark (38)            Deland, FL               25:15

            2         7   Lynorris Hamilton (30)         Deland, FL              25:44

            3         8   Curtis Criche (34)               Deland, FL               25:45 

              Female  30 39 

            1        16   Carri Paquette (36)            Deleon Springs, FL   27:33

            2        32   Heidi Steinhauer (36)         Edgewater, FL          31:28

            3        38   Angie Samero (37)            Deland, FL                32:18

            4        52   Melinda O'Neill (35)           Deland, FL                34:33

            5        55   Teri Houser (37)                Deland, FL                34:44

            6        63   Audra Jolliffe (39)              Deland, FL                37:07                        

            7        79   Lynn Sapp (38)                 Deland, FL                45:41 

              Male    40 49 

            1         3   Kurt Roberts (46)               Deland, FL                23:10

            2         4   Demi Brownrigg (43)          Ormond Beach, FL     23:49

            3        10   Bob Baranowski (49)         Ormond Beach, FL     25:51

            4        23   Scott Ballou (42)               Debary, FL                28:42

            5        28   Mark Johnston (41)            Deland, FL               30:52

            6        36   Ben Flowers (43)               Deland, FL               32:06

            7        47   Martin Samero (41)            Deland, FL               33:44

            8        87   John Tichenor (43)             Deland, FL                    

              Female  40 -49 

            1        13   Sharon Ballou (40)             Debary, FL              26:51

            2        27   Jodi Lewitt (41)                  Deland, FL              30:47

            3        33   Cindy Scott (40)                 Deland, FL             31:40

            4        40   Beth Boggs (45)                 Deland, FL             32:35

            5        76   Melissa Rowell (42)            Deland, FL             44:16

            6        83   Becky Oliphant (48)            Deland, FL             47:03

            7        86   Mercedes Tichenor (43)       Deland, FL                    

            8        91   Meg Fisher (42)                  Deland, FL                    

            9        93   Sheila Garner (47)              Deltona, FL                   

              Male    50 59 

            1        21   James Roberts (59)            Deland, FL            28:20

            2        92   Mac Burns (57)                  Deland, FL                     

              Female  50 59 

            1        22   Deborah Roberts (57)           Deland, FL           28:37

            2        53   Lois Donohoe (52)               Deland, FL            34:43 

              Male    60 69 

            1        11   Tom Walsh (65)                  Deland, FL            25:54

            2        65   Norm Wright (63)                Deland, FL            37:10                             

 

 

Return to Top of Page